Boy's Basketball

Welcome to the Boys’ Basketball team at STEM School Highlands Ranch. Here, you’ll find all the information you’ll need about Spartan Basketball.

Boys' Basketball News

Coaching Staff

Headshot of John Munro
John Munro
Boys' Basketball Coach

Varsity Boys' Basketball Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT/INFO
Wednesday 12/07 at Vanguard Classical School РEast 6:30 p.m.  Canceled
Friday 12/09 vs. Nederland (at Twin Peaks Winter Classic Tournament) 4:30 p.m. L, 49-34
Saturday 12/10 vs. Ascent Classical (at Twin Peaks Winter Classic Tournament) TBA W, 37-19
Wednesday 12/14 at Two Roads Charter School 4:30 p.m. Canceled
Friday 12/16 at Liberty Tree Academy 7:30 p.m. L, 47-37
Monday 01/09 at Aurora West College Prep Academy 6 p.m. L, 53-52
Wednesday 01/11 at DSST: Byers 7:30 p.m. L, 73-19
Tuesday 01/17 at Lincoln High School 7 p.m. L 67-14
Monday 01/23 at Alameda High School 7 p.m. L, 56-34
Tuesday 01/24 at DSST: College View 6 p.m. W, 40-31
Wednesday 01/25 at Mile High Academy 6 p.m. L, 44-32
Friday 01/27 at William Smith High School 6 p.m. W, 39-28
Tuesday 01/31 vs. ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL (at Douglas County High School) 7 p.m. L, 50-46
Wednesday 02/01 ADDENBROOKE CLASSICAL ACADEMY 7:30 p.m. L, 48-45
Friday 02/03 at STRIVE Prep – SMART 7:30 p.m. L, 44-32
Wednesday 02/08 at DSST: Green Valley Ranch 6 p.m. L, 72-17
Friday 02/10 AURORA WEST COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY 7:30 p.m. L, 57-45
Saturday 2/11 vs. DSST: CONSERVATORY GREEN (at Douglas County High School) 6 p.m. L, 56-29
Monday 02/13 at Ascent Classical Academy 5:30 p.m. L, 35-29
Monday 02/13 at Arvada High School 6 p.m. L, 68-38

Junior Varsity A Boys' Basketball Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT/INFO
Friday 12/09 at Twin Peaks Charter Academy 3 p.m. L, 32-19
Monday 12/12 at Mile High Academy 3:30 p.m. W, 18-16
Friday 12/16 at Liberty Tree Academy 4:30 p.m. W, 45-21
Monday 01/09 at Aurora West College Prep Academy 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday 01/11 at DSST: Byers 6 p.m.
Tuesday 01/17 at Lincoln High School 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 01/18 at Lotus School for Excellence 6 p.m.
Monday 01/23 at Alameda High School 5:30 p.m.
Thursday 01/26 vs. SkyView Academy (at Mountain Vista) 7 p.m.
Monday 01/30 vs. DSST: CONSERVATORY GREEN (at Douglas County HS) 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 01/31 ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 02/01 ADDENBROOKE CLASSICAL ACADEMY 6 p.m.
Friday 02/03 at STRIVE Prep – SMART 4:30 p.m.
Monday 02/06 SKYVIEW ACADEMY 6 p.m.
Wednesday 02/08 at DSST: Green Valley Ranch 4:30 p.m.
Friday 02/10 AURORA WEST COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY 6 p.m.

Junior Varsity B Boys' Basketball Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT/INFO
Monday 12/12 at Saint John Paul the Great Catholic School 4 p.m. L, 49-14
Thursday 01/12 at Mile High Academy 4 p.m.
Monday 01/23 at Alameda High School 4 p.m.
Monday 01/25 at Mile High Academy 4:30 p.m.
Monday 01/26 vs. SkyView Academy (at Mountain Vista) 5:30 p.m.
Monday 01/30 DSST: CONSERVATORY GREEN 4:30 p.m.  Canceled
Tuesday 01/31 ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL 4 p.m.
Monday 02/06 SKYVIEW ACADEMY 4:30 p.m.